Nordhorn: Recorder Festival Nordhorn 2020 – In The Park

22. Februar 2020
19:30

February 22, 2020 7.30 p.m. Recorder Festival Nordhorn 2020

IN THE PARK

Recorders – Music – Sound Preludes – Electronics

Sophia Schambeck (Germany) – recorders and concept, winner of Tarf competition 2019 (Israel)

One of the most successful young musicians with a refreshing and
surprising program that combines electronics and acoustic music.h
Musik von: Machaut, Hahne, Gal, CPE Bach, Schambeck & Falconieri Aviad Stier (Israel)

Music from: Machaut, Hahne, Gal, CPE Bach, Schambeck & Falconieri

Venue: REecorder Festival Nordhorn Mittelstrasse 13 48529 Nordhorn

Nordhorn (D): Competition of Recorder Festival Nordhorn 2020

22. Februar 2020
16:00

Leonie Minor (2nd prize in category 2 / soloists from the age of 15) – recorder

Dorothée Hahne: TelePartY for solo instrument & live-electronic [2014]

Complete program of the competition and festival:

www.blockfloetenfestivalnordhorn.de

Tel Aviv (ISR): Recorder Recital Sophia Schambeck

3. Februar 2020
21:00

3. Februar 2020 9 p.m. TARF Telaviv Recorder Festival 2020

IN THE PARK

Recorders – Music – Sound Preludes – Electronics

Sophia Schambeck (Germany) – recorders and concept, winner of Tarf Competition 2019

Aviad Stier (Israel)
One of the most successful young musicians with a refreshing and
surprising program that combines electronics and acoustic music.h
Musik von: Machaut, Hahne, Gal, CPE Bach, Schambeck & Falconieri

Ort: Israel Conservatory of Music, Tel-aviv – Louis Marshall St 25, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel

Salzburg (A): academic concert recorder

21. Januar 2020
20:00

21. Januar 2020 20 Uhr

Students @ Dorothee Oberlinger

Program i.a.

D. Hahne – commentari III (2000)

Tabea Seibert – recorder

Venue:

Bösendorfersaal | Universität Mozarteum | Mirabellplatz 1 | 5020 Salzburg (Austria)

An event from Department Blas- und Schlaginstrumente

Amsterdam: ORDA Wettbewerb 2019

27. Oktober 2019
18:00

Wettbewerb Open recorder Days Amsterdam Finale 27. Oktober 2019

Eliza Haskins – Blockflöte (1. Preis Kategorie Solo bis 15 Jahre)

Dorothée Hahne: commentari III

Kloster Gravenhorst: Christine Westenberger – Aperture

15. September 2019
12:00

Continue reading…

Afterfm: The Present Edge – dance macabre – QNG

28. Januar 2019
10:00bis12:00

Exploring the leading edge of contemporary Classical Music, Avant Garde, and experimental sounds

Playlist: Monday, January 28, 2019

The Present Edge

10:00 pm – 12:00 am (MT) with Alan Kloverstrom Continue reading…

Roeselare (B): Vivaldi | Händel | B-Rock | D. Oberlinger

24. November 2018
20:00
Zaterdag 24 november om 20u in De Schouwburg |
Duur: 90 minuten met pauze | Inleiding om 19u15 door Dirk Cornelis
Solo: Dorothee Oberlinger | B’Rock Orchestra
De Spil Cultuurcentrum, Hippoliet Spilleboutdreef 1, Roeselare, Belgium

Mönchengladbach: 12. Gladbacher Nachtmusik – Grand Guerre – Dance Macabre

23. November 2018
20:15


12. Gladbacher Nachtmusik

GRAN GUERRE – DANCE MACABRE

Program:
u.a. Dorothée Hahne: “dance macabre” Continue reading…