(Deutsch) Schleiden: „Hurra mit Kriegsgebrüll“

6. September 2015
18:00

Sorry, this entry is only available in Deutsch.

Bremen: Debut concert Duo Antlia “Unearthly”

9. July 2015
19:30

Duo Antlia - BArbara Heindlmeier & Julia Fritzmusic im museum

Debut concert with Julia Fritz and Barbara Heindlmeier (recorder)

Program (u.a.)

Dorothée Hahne: dance  macabre (Duo Version) & commentari III

9th Juli 2015 19:30 Gerhard-Marcks-Haus, Am Wall 208, 28195 Bremen, Germany

Music in the Museum - a series of concerts of Gerhard Marcks House and the University of the Arts Bremen, Department of Music

Fee: 4,50 / 3 Euro

Kiel (D): Four Countries Concert – Jugend Musiziert

13. June 2015
16:00
10. July 2015
20:00

Jugend Musiziert

At the highest level the federal award winners from the four northern German states make music in the four country concert, which this time goes on Saturday, 13 June 2015 at 16 clock in musiculum in Kiel on stage.

Program (u.o.) Dorothée Hahne: “TelePartY” for alNDR_Kultur_Logo.svgto recorder & live electronics
Commission of the German Music Council for Tabea Wink within the project
“Impulse – Young Interpreters / New Music” Continue reading…

NDR1: Musicland – Prize Winner Concert Jugend Musiziert NI TelePartY

6. June 2015
20:05

LMA-NIConcert of the winners of the state competition “Jugend Musiziert” Niedersachsen 2015

Program (a.o..): Tabea Wink (1. Prize, 25 P.) – alto recorder

Dorothée Hahne: “TelePartY” for alto recorder & live electronics

(Commissioned by the German Music Council for the project “Impulse – Young Interpreters/New Music!” for Tabea Wink)

The concert will be recorded by NDR and broadcasted on June 6 at 20:05 in the show “Music Land Niedersachsen”

Continue reading…

Hamburg: 52. Bundeswettbewerb Jugend Musiziert – TelePartY

23. May 2015
17:25

jugend_musiziert-logoTabea Wink – recorder

Programm with Works (u.a.) from

Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto C-Major, RV 443
Dorothée Hahne: “TeleParty” for recorder & live electronics

Venue:
Hamburdeutscher_musikrat-logoger Konservatorium
Sülldorfer Landstraße 196
22589 Hamburg

update: Tabea Wink won a first prize

Munich: “The Long Night of Music” at Gasteig – Sophia Schambeck

9. May 2015
22:30

LangeNachtderMusikMu2015A musical journey from Venice to Utrecht, from the Middle Ages to today: minstrel dances, which were presumably carried forward to the year 1200 in the marketplaces, Dutch music of the Renaissance and works of High Baroque by J.S. Bach and A. Vivaldi; experimental music of the 20th century by L. Berio, and even Sophia Schambeckcontemporary works with electronics (Dorothée Hahne: commentari III).

Sophia Schambeck (recorder)
Stellario Fagone (piano)

Venue:
Blackbox im Gasteig
Rosenheimer Straße 5
D – 81667 München

Braunschweig: German-Polish community concert

9. May 2015
18:00bis20:00

D_P_Konzert09052015From 06 to 11 May 20 music school pupils from the Polish Cieszyn are guests in Braunschweig. Guests reciprocate so that a visit to a music group from Braunschweig in October of last year. The music school partnership between Braunschweig and Cieszyn consists by now for over ten years.

Traditionally, let music lovers hosts and guests share their skills as part of a public community concert, which takes place in the Old Town City Hall Dornse of Braunschweig on May 9. Beginning 18 clock, free admission, donations would be appreciated. Continue reading…

Hallein (A): TRIO INVENTO “Electrified”

13. June 2015
18:00

Trio InVento Christine Sedlmeier, Christina Leimgruber, Eva Heitzinger  – recorder

Concert program:

Dorothée Hahne (*1966) dance macabre
Vincenzo Ruffo (ca. 1508-1587) La Gamba in basso e soprano
Kazimierz Serocki (1922-1981) Arrangements
Cipriano de Rore (1516-1565) Tutto’ l dì piango – Lasso, che pur
Marco Uccellini (ca. 1603-1680) Aria sopra la Bergamasca
Wojtek Blecharz (*1981) Airlines
Guillaume Dufay (ca. 1397-1474) Vergene bella, che di sol vestita
Johannes Ciconia (ca. 1370-1412) Una Panthera
Nick Roth (*1982) A Way A Lone A Last
Marios Joannou Elia (*1978) Staubzucker
Continue reading…

Freising: TRIO INVENTO “Electrified”

18. April 2015
19:30

Christine Sedlmeier, Christina Leimgruber, Eva Heitzinger – recorder

Concert program:32d2b02223

Dorothée Hahne (*1966) dance macabre
Vincenzo Ruffo (ca. 1508-1587) La Gamba in basso e soprano
Kazimierz Serocki (1922-1981) Arrangements
Cipriano de Rore (1516-1565) Tutto’ l dì piango – Lasso, che pur
Marco Uccellini (ca. 1603-1680) Aria sopra la Bergamasca
Wojtek Blecharz (*1981) Airlines
Guillaume Dufay (ca. 1397-1474) Vergene bella, che di sol vestita
Johannes Ciconia (ca. 1370-1412) Una Panthera
Nick Roth (*1982) A Way A Lone A Last
Marios Joannou Elia (*1978) Staubzucker

A delightful mix of electrifying-pulsating sounds of the new and quiet-flowing pieces of early music awaits the listener when Sedlmeier Christine, Christina Leimgruber and Eve Heitzinger pick up their instruments. Continue reading…