Calendar

Magdeburg: Solissimo I – 25. Magdeburger Telemann-Festtage

Sorry, this entry is only available in German.
25. Magdeburger Telemann-Festtage wurden abgesagt
Mit Telemann durch Europa
Dorothee Oberlinger, Blockflöte
Georg Philipp Telemann
5 Fantasien aus den 12 Fantasies à Travers. sans Basse (TWV 40:2, 8, 9, 12, 13)
Hildegard von Bingen
Antiphon „O Ecclesia“
Dorothee Hahne
Commentari III
Anonym
Trotto
James Oswald
The Reel of Tulloch
Claude Debussy
Syrinx
Johann Sebastian Bach
Partita a-Moll BWV 1013
Jacob van Eyck
Engels Nachtigaeltje
Eine Vielfalt von […]

Nordhorn: Recorder Festival Nordhorn 2020 – In The Park

[ 22. Februar 2020; 19:30; ] February 22, 2020 7.30 p.m. Recorder Festival Nordhorn 2020

IN THE PARK

Recorders – Music – Sound Preludes – Electronics

Sophia Schambeck (Germany) – recorders and concept, winner of Tarf competition 2019 (Israel)

One of the most successful young musicians with a refreshing and
surprising program that combines electronics and acoustic music.h
Musik von: Machaut, Hahne, Gal, CPE Bach, Schambeck […]

Nordhorn (D): Competition of Recorder Festival Nordhorn 2020

[ 22. Februar 2020; 16:00; ] Leonie Minor (2nd prize in category 2 / soloists from the age of 15) – recorder

Dorothée Hahne: TelePartY for solo instrument & live-electronic [2014]

Complete program of the competition and festival:

www.blockfloetenfestivalnordhorn.de

Tel Aviv (ISR): Recorder Recital Sophia Schambeck

[ 3. Februar 2020; 21:00; ] 3. Februar 2020 9 p.m. TARF Telaviv Recorder Festival 2020

IN THE PARK

Recorders – Music – Sound Preludes – Electronics

Sophia Schambeck (Germany) – recorders and concept, winner of Tarf Competition 2019

Aviad Stier (Israel)
One of the most successful young musicians with a refreshing and
surprising program that combines electronics and acoustic music.h
Musik von: Machaut, Hahne, Gal, CPE Bach, […]

Salzburg (A): academic concert recorder

[ 21. Januar 2020; 20:00; ] 21. Januar 2020 20 Uhr

Students @ Dorothee Oberlinger

Program i.a.

D. Hahne – commentari III (2000)

Tabea Seibert – recorder

Venue:

Bösendorfersaal | Universität Mozarteum | Mirabellplatz 1 | 5020 Salzburg (Austria)

An event from Department Blas- und Schlaginstrumente

Augsburg: Zeitfestival – danse macabre

[ 23. November 2019; 19:00; ]
Konzert mit Text und Tanz
Was schreckt uns am meisten? Das endgültige Aus durch den Tod?
Wie wäre es mit folgendem Gedanken, Luigi Nono folgend:
Der Tod schließt nicht, sondern verwandelt. Er segelt zwischen Räumen und Zeiten, die sich auf andere Weise öffnen.
Dieser Abend beleuchtet den Moment des Sterbens, das Diesseits und das Jenseits mit Musik und zeitgenössischem […]

Amsterdam: ORDA Wettbewerb 2019

[ 27. Oktober 2019; 18:00; ] Wettbewerb Open recorder Days Amsterdam Finale 27. Oktober 2019

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mQOZBBB1QgY

Eliza Haskins – Blockflöte (1. Preis Kategorie Solo bis 15 Jahre)

Dorothée Hahne: commentari III

Kloster Gravenhorst: Christine Westenberger – Aperture

[ 15. September 2019; 12:00; ]  

Afterfm: The Present Edge – dance macabre – QNG

[ 28. Januar 2019; 10:00 bis 12:00. ] [caption id="attachment_38167" align="aligncenter" width="600"] Exploring the leading edge of contemporary Classical Music, Avant Garde, and experimental sounds[/caption]
Playlist: Monday, January 28, 2019
The Present Edge
10:00 pm – 12:00 am (MT) with Alan Kloverstrom

Ensemble Recherche – Rosso Pompeiano (Scherzo) – Mozart, Abrahamsen, Andre, Bauckholt, Claren: Liebeslieder
Orchestra Da Camera Di Brescia, Filippo Lama, Gino Zambelli & Giulio […]